UPLOAD STORM PHOTOS HEREEBOLA PATIENTS RELEASEDCITY ADMITS FAULT IN FISH KILLMcMINN STORM DAMAGE

Local Election Results

Races are listed alphabetically by county/state. New results are updated every two minutes, as they are reported. Please refresh your page to insure you see the most recent results.

Election Results

BLEDSOE CO. ROAD SUPER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marvin E. Smith (R)2,23663%
 Phillip R. Smith (D)1,32637%
BLEDSOE CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 4, PART A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matthew Colvard (D)38369%
 Christina K. Sharp (R)17631%
BLEDSOE CO. MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gregg Ridley (R)1,83352%
 Robert "Bobby" Collier (D)1,70348%
BLEDSOE CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don K. Snow25554%
 Jeremy Rogers21646%
BLEDSOE CO. SHERIFF
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Morris (R)1,95655%
 Doug Roberson (D)1,61145%
BLEDSOE CO. TRUSTEE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deanna H. Rains (D)1,84352%
 Matt Fields (R)1,70648%
BLEDSOE. CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2, PART A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Campbell (D)36358%
 Jim Swafford (R)26042%
BRADLEY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Milan M. Blake (R)87836%
 Johnny Mull (R)85235%
 Jeff D. Morelock (D)72329%
BRADLEY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Goins (R)52240%
 Jeff Yarber (R)51640%
 Jack Burke, Jr. (D)25620%
BRADLEY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Rawls (R)1,17746%
 Robert D. Rominger (R)1,10543%
 E.J. Laughter (D)29011%
BRADLEY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William E. "Bill" Winters (R)1,16241%
 Mark Hall (R)1,09939%
 Pam Edgemon (D)54119%
BRADLEY CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dianna Ball Calfee1,12154%
 Troy Weathers94746%
BRADLEY CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christy Griffith Critchfield1,19177%
 Tammy Magouirk36323%
CHATTANOOGA DOMESTIC PARTNERSHIP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Against13,68563%
  For8,18437%
CLEVELAND CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard L. Banks3,10365%
 Jonathan Porter1,65935%
CLEVELAND CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie M. McKenzie40669%
 Floyd Wade, Jr.18631%
CLEVELAND CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Estes34780%
 Lasala Upton8620%
CLEVELAND SCHOOL BD. AT LARGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Cogdill2,59558%
 Richard J. Shaw1,88242%
COLLEGEDALE CITY JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin B. Wilson62963%
 Harry W. Miller III37537%
EAST RIDGE CITY JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Helton1,34048%
 Ryan Hanzelik75127%
 Arvin Reingold72326%
EAST RIDGE COURT CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patricia E. Cassidy1,32952%
 Richard "Cubby" Owens1,22848%
ETOWAH CITY COMMISSION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Cardin16020%
 David James14518%
 Edward Burke Garwood14018%
 Tim L. Moses11715%
 Mike H. Casteel11615%
 Haroldean "Peewee" Thompson10614%
ETOWAH CHARTER UPDATE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For39876%
  Against12524%
GRUETLI-LAAGER ALDERMAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Allen "Big Al" Joslyn, III30935%
 Donna Rollins23526%
 Cody Blake Wise23426%
 Dwain Brewer11313%
GRUETLI-LAAGER MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelly Gibbs37566%
 Phillip (Rabbit) Stevens19434%
GRUNDY CO. CIRCUIT CT. CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melody Knight Oliver (D)2,27764%
 Tosha Barrett (R)1,27636%
GRUNDY CO. ROAD SUPER.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hubert Hargis (Inc.)1,68950%
 Johnny Fults write in1,66550%
GRUNDY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny M. Lusk (R)58020%
 David Lockhart (D)48416%
 Mike Cordell (D)47516%
 Wayne H. Harris (R)44415%
 Greg Burnett (D)39013%
 Chuck Clabbers (R)33811%
 Scotty R. Hoosier2428%
GRUNDY CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Boyd67967%
 Larry Russell Nunley34033%
GRUNDY CO. MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Brady (D)2,08756%
 Aubrey Lee Harper (R)1,62144%
GRUNDY CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Gallagher45822%
 Kasey Kilgore Anderson41220%
 Mason Nunley36318%
 Kay Layne34617%
 Tressi Jo Kennedy27813%
 Russell Shane Mainord20410%
GRUNDY CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Janie Layne51144%
 Rick Rust37232%
 Charles Edgar Sanders27524%
GRUNDY CO. SHERIFF
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clint Shrum (D)1,99353%
 Russell L. Baker1,74447%
HAMILTON CO. CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vince Dean (R)27,19755%
 Gwen Tidwell (D / Inc.)22,54645%
HAMILTON CO. JUVENILE CT. JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rob Philyaw (R / Inc.)33,42169%
 Yolanda Echols Mitchell (D)15,16231%
HAMILTON CO. PUBLIC DEFENDER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steven E. Smith (R)31,12564%
 Ardena Garth (D / Inc.)17,42536%
HAMILTON CO. SESSIONS CT. JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christie Mann Sell36,05183%
 Rex Sparks7,59717%
HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Fairbanks (R)3,44867%
 Rhonda Thurmond (Write-in)1,73133%
HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph "Joe" Graham (R)3,19164%
 John Alan Brooks (D)1,83136%
HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sabrena Turner (R)5,42684%
 Ezra Maize (D)1,05116%
HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Boyd (R)3,08855%
 Kenny Smith (D)2,55245%
HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chester Bankston (R)5,20280%
 Melinda Bone (D)1,31020%
HAMILTON CO. MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Coppinger (R / Inc.)39,81782%
 Richard D. Ford8,86018%
HAMILTON CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg Martin3,63463%
 Jim Watson2,17237%
HAMILTON CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karisa Mosely1,62434%
 Patrick D. Hampton1,25626%
 Jackie Anderson-Thomas62113%
 Samuel E. Blakemore4309%
 Richard K. Bennett4109%
 Cynthia Stanley-Cash2876%
 Yashika Ward1764%
HAMILTON CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe C. Galloway1,60435%
 Oscar Brock1,52534%
 C. Ballard Scearce1,39831%
HAMILTON CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Testerman3,54578%
 Samevelyn Morgan Rock1,00422%
HAMILTON CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Highlander2,92350%
 Dean Moorhouse1,25822%
 Karen Farrow1,24121%
 Tim White2134%
 Larry Lewis1943%
LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN COMMISSIONER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carol Mutter52719%
 Walker Jones52219%
 Don Stinnett47317%
 James E. Bentley45316%
 Brooke Pippenger44016%
 Ernie Minges40014%
MARION CO. CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dwight Minter (D)4,10481%
 Vernon Coffman (R)93319%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 2, SEAT A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe "Joey" Blevins, Jr. (R)58054%
 Marshal A. Raines, Sr (D)49346%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 2, SEAT C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Blansett (D)57455%
 Sherry A. VanAllman (R)47745%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 3, SEAT A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don E. Adkins (D)58854%
 Chris Ridley (R)49746%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 3, SEAT C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Allen Kirk (D)65963%
 Robert F. McLain (R)39237%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 4, SEAT C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy T.E. Thompson (R)55662%
 Rodney Easterly (D)34438%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 5, SEAT B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James (Jim) Hawk (R)45255%
 Ralph Pickett (D)37445%
MARION CO. COMMISSION DIST. 5, SEAT C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roger Grayson (R)46056%
 Jim Poston (D)35744%
MARION CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marion "Doolde" Richardson (R)54861%
 Buddy Smith (D)34539%
MARION CO. MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Jackson (D)3,06961%
 Paul West (R)1,95839%
MARION CO. REGISTER
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debra (Debbie) Pittman (D)3,27367%
 Frederick T. Newcom (R)1,60733%
MARION CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ola Mae Reeves45753%
 Russ Hood40947%
MARION CO. TRUSTEE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diane Blevins Massengale (D)3,33968%
 Fred Newcom (R)1,57232%
MCMINN CO. CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Evonne Hoback (D)5,81173%
 Paul Leland Smith (R)2,19627%
MCMINN CO. HIGHWAY COMM.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Evans (R)5,34165%
 Randy R. Moss (D)2,90135%
MCMINN CO. PROPERTY ASSESSOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Keith Price (R)5,12464%
 Radley K. Lockmiller (D)2,88036%
MCMINN CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Cochran85053%
 Kathy G. Dougherty74047%
MEIGS CO. CIRCUIT CT. CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Darrell Davis (D)1,82869%
 Carolyn Mullins (R)80431%
MEIGS CO. ROAD SUPER.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy "Butch" Nelson (R)1,48556%
 Freddy R. Davis (D)1,18344%
MEIGS CO. SESSIONS JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Casey M. Stokes1,62064%
 Jayne Johnston Crowley92136%
MEIGS CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Lewis Nelson (R)31236%
 Willis Boles (D)23327%
 Lisa Ann Thompson (R)21625%
 Gary Runyon (D)10312%
MEIGS CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stanley Welch (D)41723%
 Chris Finnell (R)35920%
 Jerry Harris (R)33719%
 Lesia Wilson Fitch (D)20712%
 Ricky D. Bates (D)19511%
 Karen Mobriant (D)1599%
 Robert J. Maines (R)1247%
MEIGS CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Adam Brady (R)23742%
 Mark Vance (D)16930%
 Ronda M. Tucker (R)16329%
MEIGS CO. MAYOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill James (R)1,40352%
 Jeremy Bivens (D)1,28748%
MEIGS CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris S. Clark29555%
 Scotty Allen24245%
MEIGS CO. TRUSTEE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stacie Goforth Hyde (R)1,32751%
 Carolyn Morrison Wattenbarger (D)1,29349%
POLK CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Hoyt Pippenger (D)1,11727%
 Wendell "Buster" Lewis (D)1,06526%
 Mark William Bishop (R)1,02625%
 James Woody (R)95723%
POLK CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg Brooks (D)85527%
 Mike F. Curbow (D)80925%
 Karen Bracken78625%
 Isaac "Buster" Bramblett (D)75023%
POLK CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sheena Gaddis (R)86923%
 Darren L. Waters (D)85822%
 Daniel Deal (D)82722%
 Earl Tipton (R)65117%
 Randall J. Davis (R)62916%
POLK CO. EXECUTIVE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hoyt Firestone (D)2,16144%
 Anna Clark1,51331%
 Scott Yates (R)1,27926%
POLK CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Williams1,02958%
 Jeff Lanning73742%
POLK CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Harmon C. Harden, Jr.88336%
 Stan Howard77832%
 Gary Silvers76932%
POLK CO. SCHOOL BD. DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stephanie Loudermilk86563%
 Pat Suits50937%
POLK CO. SHERIFF
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Ross (R)3,44865%
 Rocky King (D)1,85435%
POLK CO. TRUSTEE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gina Hicks-Burchfiel (D)3,13464%
 Austin O'Neal (R)1,79836%
RHEA CO. CIRCUIT CT. CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jamie Holloway (D)3,74660%
 Pam Peavyhouse (R)2,45940%
RHEA CO. SESSIONS CT. JUDGE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J. Shannon Garrison (D)2,66542%
 Carol Ann Barron (R)2,61241%
 Larry G. Roddy (IND)1,07617%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Broyles40454%
 Ron Masterson34446%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Reed48264%
 Glenn Craighead27036%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Harold E. Fisher42858%
 Grover Parks, Jr.21429%
 Murrell Dean England10114%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eddie Francisco19344%
 Doyle L. Montgomery19243%
 John McCullough5813%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Caroline Housley44649%
 Ronnie Raper40444%
 Curtis Dean596%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill W. Hollin36642%
 Ronnie Ray27732%
 Everett Roberson12314%
 Jessie R. Dyer, Jr.10512%
RHEA CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Billy G. Davault29859%
 Tracy Allen Taylor20741%
RHEA CO. EXECUTIVE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Thacker4,70480%
 June Griffin1,16920%
SEQUATCHIE CO. ROAD SUPER.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Sims2,19167%
 Mark T. McLain1,08733%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Faircloth16833%
 Richard Edward Harvey15230%
 Chester R. Shell12625%
 Gary Williams6212%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Sherman14728%
 Brenda Lambert14127%
 Winston D. Pickett13325%
 Ronald Follett10520%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Barger28636%
 Paul David Powell26834%
 Denise J. Kell23029%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Cartwright18140%
 Terry W. Dishman14933%
 Randall "Randy" Phillips, Jr.12027%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phillip David Martin20739%
 Wayne Clemons17733%
 Tommy Johnson14828%
SEQUATCHIE CO. COMM. DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Vennero18129%
 Jeff Mackey15224%
 Norman L. Christian14623%
 Don E. Walker11919%
 R.E. "Bud" Schermerhorn264%
SEQUATCHIE CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Travis D. Sherman16959%
 James (JD) David Hixson11741%
SEQUATCHIE CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lee A. Skyles17148%
 Justin Nave11031%
 Lavaughn Seals7220%
SEQUATCHIE CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Custer21872%
 Derrick Lee Bice4816%
 Chris David Hughes3612%
SEQUATCHIE CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert L. "Bobby" Henry29260%
 Tommy Hickey19240%
SEQUATCHIE CO. CONSTABLE DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Derrick Morrison14051%
 Jackie Shell13349%
SEQUATCHIE CO. EXECUTIVE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 D. Keith Cartwright2,37171%
 Mayme H. Phillips96429%
SEQUATCHIE CO. SHERIFF
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Hitchcock1,76250%
 William Barker1,71649%
  Write in431%
TN APPEALS COURT ANDY D. BENNETT
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT CHARLES SUSANO
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT FRANK CLEMENT
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT HOLLY KIRBY
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT JOHN W. MCCLARTY
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT MICHAEL SWINEY
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT NEAL MCBRAYER
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT RICHARD DINKINS
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT STEVE STAFFORD
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN APPEALS COURT THOMAS "SKIP" FRIERSON
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS ALAN GLENN
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS CAMILLE R. MCMULLEN
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain458,27664%
  Replace259,32536%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS D. KELLY THOMAS, JR
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS JAMES C. WITT, JR
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS JEFFREY S. BIVENS
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS JOHN EVERETT WILLIAMS
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain474,17965%
  Replace250,26335%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS NORMA MCGEE OGLE
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS ROBERT W. WEDEMEYER
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS ROGER A. PAGE
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain465,40365%
  Replace252,94935%
TN CRIMINAL APPEALS THOMAS W. WOODALL
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain00%
  Replace00%
TN GOVERNOR DEMOCRAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles "Charlie" Brown (D)94,14942%
 Wm. H. "John" McKamey (D)58,48826%
 Kennedy Spellman Johnson (D)55,26424%
 Ron Noonan (D)17,8158%
TN GOVERNOR REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Haslam (R / Inc.)565,49788%
 Mark Coonrippy Brown (R)43,7457%
 Donald Ray McFolin (R)22,7554%
 Basil Marceaux, Sr. (R)13,0142%
TN HOUSE DIST. 22 REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Howell (R)4,59956%
 J. Adam Lowe (R)3,58344%
TN HOUSE DIST. 27 REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patsy Hazlewood (R)5,57255%
 Tommy Crangle (R)4,14841%
 Charlie White (R)3503%
TN HOUSE DIST. 31 REPUBLICAN
69% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ron Travis (R)6,55666%
 Jim Cobb (R)3,35934%
TN HOUSE DIST. 39 REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Alexander (R)4,22274%
 Jack R. Daniel (R)1,49226%
TN HOUSE DIST. 43 DEMOCRAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Dunlap (D)3,57868%
 Kristopher Gore (D)90617%
 James Thomas Jacobs (D)80015%
TN SENATE DIST. 15 REPUBLICAN
84% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Bailey (R)12,54249%
 Matt Swallows (R)11,77446%
 Gary Steakley (R)1,3865%
TN SUPREME COURT CORNELIA "CONNIE" CLARK
84% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain439,92256%
  Replace347,68744%
TN SUPREME COURT GARY R. WADE
84% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain444,86757%
  Replace334,43843%
TN SUPREME COURT SHARON GAIL LEE
84% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain441,87057%
  Replace338,71943%
U.S. HOUSE FOURTH DIST. REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott DesJarlais (R / Inc.)34,78745%
 Jim Tracy (R)34,75245%
 John Anderson (R)4,5906%
 Steve Lane (R)1,4832%
 David R. Tate (R)9371%
 Michael S. Warden (R)6591%
 Oluyomi "Fapas" Faparusi, Sr. (R)2840%
U.S. HOUSE THIRD DIST. REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Fleischmann (R / Inc.)45,52651%
 Weston Wamp (R)43,82249%
U.S. SENATE DEMOCRAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gordon Ball (D)85,14236%
 Terry Adams (D)83,43536%
 Gary Gene Davis (D)41,07718%
 Larry Crim (D)24,10410%
U.S. SENATE REPUBLICAN
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lamar Alexander (R / Inc.)325,90850%
 Joe Carr (R)265,40741%
 George Shea Flynn (R)34,0545%
 Christian Agnew (R)11,0772%
 Brenda S. Lenard (R)7,7571%
 John D. King (R)7,5861%
 Erin Kent Magee (R)3,3461%

Forecast

Today:  Hot and humid along with scattered thunderstorms this afternoon.  An afternoon high in the mid 90s.  A Heat Index around 100.


Tonight:
  With the exception of an isolated evening t-shower, expect a partly cloudy and muggy night with a low in ... More...
Washington Times
Advertise with us!


 

Tonight on WTVC NewsChannel 9

7:00 Wheel of Fortune

7:30 Jeopardy

8:00 Black Box

9:00 Rookie Blue

10:00 NY Med

11:00 NewsChannel 9

11:35 Jimmy Kimmel Live

Complete Schedule »


Road Trippin
No Text Zone
Pay It Forward
Steve Harvey Show
2014 Southern Brewers Festival

Talkers